News

2017 CWSCA Winter Development for U 9,10

CANTERBURY & WESTERN SUBURBS CRICKET ASSOCIATION INC. 2017 CWSCA Winter Development program- Age groups U9/U10 Recommended for all U 9 and U10 players Read more

Hearty Congratulations Girls for making it NSW Academy

Hearty Congratulations ! 8 Members of our Margaret Peden team have been selected in the NSW Cricket Academy. Congratulations to the following girls who Read more

NSW DCA Player of the Gee Shield-Emmanuel Grogan

Hearty Congratulations to Emmanuel Grogan for winning the BEST PLAYER of the Gee Shield in NSW DCA. Emmanuel had a great season with the bat scoring 370 Read more

NSW DCA Player of the Moore Shield-Nivethan Radhakrishnan

Hearty Congratulations to Nivethan Radhakrishan (Nivvi) for his three centuries (192 no,156 ,100 no)and creating a record for maximum runs 562 @ 112.40 Read more

All Games Cancelled for Saturday 4th March

Due to the wet weather all week, the closure of most grounds and the forecast of more rain all CWSCA JUNIORS & SENIORS games have been cancelled for Read more

CWSCA Competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
select
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
1st Grade PF 18 Mar 17
19 Mar 17
Kingsgrove
   drew  
De La Salle Kingsgrove Blue
2nd Division PF 18 Mar 17
19 Mar 17
Summer Hill Seniors CC
   drew  
Croydon Park United
5th Division PF 18 Mar 17
19 Mar 17
Christian Brothers Burwood O.B.
   drew  
Magpies
3rd Division PF 18 Mar 17
19 Mar 17
Croydon Park United
   drew  
Summer Hill
6th Division PF 18 Mar 17
19 Mar 17
Dobroyd Point
   drew  
Summer Hill Seniors CC
4th Division PF 18 Mar 17
19 Mar 17
Dobroyd Point
   drew  
Five Dock RSL
1st Grade GF 25 Mar 17
26 Mar 17
Earlwood Wanderers
   def  
Kingsgrove
2nd Division GF 25 Mar 17
26 Mar 17
ACC
   def by  
Summer Hill Seniors CC
5th Division GF 25 Mar 17
26 Mar 17
Tasker Park
   def  
Christian Brothers Burwood O.B.
3rd Division GF 25 Mar 17
26 Mar 17
Dockerz Cricket Club
   drew  
Croydon Park United
6th Division GF 25 Mar 17
26 Mar 17
Redfern All Blacks
   def by  
Dobroyd Point
4th Division GF 25 Mar 17
26 Mar 17
Summer Hill
   def by  
Dobroyd Point
Under 12 Division 2 GF 25 Mar 17
Marrickville Simpson
   def  
Strathfield Black
Under 14 Division 2 GF 25 Mar 17
26 Mar 17
ACC Green
   def  
ACC Gold
Under 14 Division 1 GF 25 Mar 17
26 Mar 17
Penshurst West
   def  
Marrickville Blue
select
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Johnny Hanna1311st Grade5
2 Michael Greene1121st Grade2
3 John Panay1111st Grade11
4 Luke Stanton1081st Grade11
5 Michael Chu1051st Grade7
6 Benjamin Zoppo1021st Grade12
7 Johnny Hanna1021st Grade1
8 Percy Edwards1011st Grade2
9 MITCHELL MOODY971st Grade9
10 Chris Greene931st Grade4